The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ASTERIX & OBELIX: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

JOHNNY ENGLISH: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

X-MEN 2: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Paradise, Jagat (4 shows), Ujjala (6, 9), Kamal (Metiabruz), Malancha, Gupta Talkies, Queen (Budge Budge), Srikrishna (Jagaddal)

BHOOT: Metro, Basusree (3, 6), Navina (3.45, 6.45), Radha (12 noon), Ajanta (Behala; 11.30 am), Viashali, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Chitra (Asansol)

JAJANTARAM MAMANTARAM: Chaplin (4 shows), Hind (noon), Purabi (3 shows), Ujjala (noon, mat.), Ashoka & Debasree (noon), Laxmi (Titagarh)

ISHQ VISHK: Orient (12.15, 3.15, 6, 9), Shelly (Dum Dum), Kalyani (Naihati), Milan (Hooghly), Shankar (Purulia), Shibani (Bankura)

KHWAHISH (A): Elite (4 shows), Priya (noon), Menoka (3 shows), Talkie Show House, Navina (noon), Liberty, Ashoka (Behala), Alochhaya, Sonali, Atindra, Rathindra, Shanti, Liluah Cinema, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Durgapur Cinema, Rakhee (Salkia)

NAYEE PADOSAN: Hind (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Roxy (noon), Basusree (12, 9), Mitra (12.15, 9.15), Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Madhuban, Ananya, Bangabasi, Chandan, Parijat

X-MEN 2: Purnasree, Mrinalini, Lipi (Shibpur), Annapurna (Bandel)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (3, 6, 8.45), Globe (4 shows), Mitra (3, 6), Jaya, Pushpasree (Behala), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Bejoya (Barasat)

BOUMAR BANABAAS: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Bidhan (Barasat), Diamond Talkies (Diamond Harbour), Apsara (Hakola), Shibani (Bagnan), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetasree, Banisree, Manasi (Mecheda), Chitranjali, Manjusree (Haldia), Udayan (Contai), Karuna (Arambag), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Geetanjali (Ranaghat)

CHAMPION: Roxy (3, 6, 8.45), Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Shyama, New Bijoli, Surendra, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Mahalaxmi (Chanditala), Sujata (Dasnagar), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Rupasree (Contai), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

NATER GURU: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana, Milan (Baruipur), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Kairi (Chinsurah), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Netro (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Maya (Salkia)

SANTRASH (A): Aleya (1, 4, 7), Binodini (Baguihati), Rupmandir (Belgharia), Kalika (Habra), Naihati Cinema, Bata Cinema, Gobinda (Canning), National (Katwa), Rupchhabi Domjur), Rupchhabi (Berachampa), Star (Burdwan), Bharati (Chakdah), Anandam (Memari)


Top
Email This Page