The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CRADLE 2, THE GRAVE (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

KISS MY LIPS (A): Regal (4 shows)

THE JUNGLE BOOK 2: Nandan (2, 4, 6)

X-MEN 2: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Paradise, Talkie Show House, Jagat, Ashoka (Behala) (all 4 shows), Mini Jaya, Kamal (Metiabruz), Sonali, Chetna, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Lali, Jayanti (Rishra), Swapna (Chandernagore), Manoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge), Durgapur Cinema, Urvashi (Siliguri), Bichitra (Malda)

ARMAAN: Jyoti, Menoka, Arati (Baguihati), Kalyani (Pandua), Shankar (Purulia), Chandidas (Bankura)

BHOOT: Metro, Basusree, Radha, Navina, Moonlight, Ajanta (Behala; noon), Ananya (Baranagar), Bangabasi (Howrah), Chandan (Liluah), Rakhi (Salkia), Denzong (Gangtok)

JAJANTARAM MAMANTARAM: Elite & Hind (4 shows), Ujjala (noon, matinee & night), Debasree (Barrackpore; 3 shows)

ISHQ VISHK: Orient (12.15, 3.15, 6, 9), Vaishali, Lipi, Chandirupa (Makardah), Nataraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Mohan (Berhampore)

X-MEN 2: Madhuban, Navbharat (Howrah), Atindra (Barrackpore), Rathindra (Sodepur), Sonali (noon)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Globe (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Gitanjali (Bolepur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

BANGSHAPRADIP: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Purnasree (3 shows), Krishna (Baruipur),Ashirbaad (Deulti), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Ramkrishna (Kalagachhia)

BOUMAR BANABAAS: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Bidhan (Barasat), Diamond Talkies (Diamond Harbour), Apsara (Hakola), Shibani, Falguni (Basirhat), Geetasree, Banisree, Manasi (Mecheda), Chitranjali, Manjusree (Haldia), Udayan (Contai), Karuna (Arambag), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Geetanjali (Ranaghat)

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sujata (Bagnan), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Sushama (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Rupali (Chinsurah)

SANTRASH (A): Aleya (1, 4, 7), Binodini (Baguihati), Padma (Sodepur), Narayani (Alambazar), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Kakali (Pandua), Popular (Nabadwip), Kalika (Habra), Naihati Cinema, Bata Cinema, Gobinda (Canning), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies, Bejoya (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Anandam (Memari)


Top
Email This Page