The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS: Nandan 2

JUST MARRIED (U/A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

LOVE ME (A): Regal (4 shows)

THE CORE: New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.45)

THE JUNGLE BOOK 2: Nandan (2, 4, 6)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Paradise, Basusree, Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Jagat, National (all 4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Alochhaya, Vaishali, Ashoka (Behala; evening & night), Ajanta (Behela; noon), Mini Jaya, Kamal (Metiabruz), Sonali, Chetna, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Bangabasi, Lipi, Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Lali, Bimala, Jayanti (Rishra), Chalachitram (Konnagar), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Manoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge), Durgapur Cinema, Urvashi (Siliguri), Bichitra (Malda)

ARMAAN: Jyoti, Menoka, Madhuban, Ashoka (Behala; noon & matinee), Mahua (Midnapore), Malancha (Barakar), Shyama (Bishnupur), Narendra (Uluberia)

HAASIL: Roxy, Debasree (Barrackpore)

ISHQ VISHK: Orient (12.15, 3.15, 6, 9), Radha (4 shows), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Nataraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Anuradha (Durgapur)

THE HERO: Metro, Moonlight, Aleya

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Globe (12.30, 3, 6), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Gitanjali (Bolepur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

BANGSHAPRADIP: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 9), Purnasree (3 shows), Mahua (Garia), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Ashirbaad (Deulti)

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sujata (Bagnan), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Sushama (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Gitanjali (Bolpur), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manjusree (Haldia)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Bata Cinema, Rupchhabi (Domjur), Kakali (Pandua), Popular (Nabadwip), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies, Bejoya (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore)

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Ranaghat Talkies, Asha (Rajahati), Rupkatha (Gobindapur), Mahamaya (Dakshin Barasat), Sreema (Bongaon), Banirupa (Berachampa), Bharati (Chakdah), Goutam (Singur), Anandamoyee (Udainarayanpur), Mallika (Daspur), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Rupmandir (Belgharia), Pushpasree (Behala), Amtala Talkies


Top
Email This Page