The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS: New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.45)

JUST MARRIED (U/A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE JUNGLE BOOK 2: Nandan (2, 4, 6)

TRYST (A): Regal (4 shows)

HINDI

ARMAAN: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Jagat (all 4 shows), Madhuban, Ashoka, National, Khatoon Mahal, Vaishali, Ragini, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Rathindra, Atindra, Lipi, Navbharat, Chandan, Milan (Hooghly), Kalyani (Naihati), Durgapur Cinema, Chitra (Asansol), Bichitra (Malda), Urvashi (Siliguri), Vazra (Gangtok)

HAASIL: Roxy, Ujjala, Ajanta (Behala; noon)

ISHQ VISHK: Orient (12.15, 3.15, 6, 9), Radha (4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Ananya, Pari, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema, Parijat, Gupta Talkies

PRAAN JAYE PAR SHAAN NA JAYE: Paradise, Debasree (Barrackpore)

THE HERO: Metro, Basusree, Jyoti (Maslandapur), Rupkatha, Kalika, Chandidas, Mohan

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Globe (12.30, 3, 6), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Gitanjali (Bolepur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

BANGSHAPRADIP: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 9), Purnasree (3 shows), Mahua (Garia), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Ashirbaad (Deulti), Moti (Ghatal), Ramakrishna (Kalgachhia)

BHAYER SHAPATH: Amala (Barrackpore), Anandam (Memari), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Burdwan Cinema

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Narendra (Uluberia), Uttara (Katwa), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Binodini (Baguihati), Annapurna (Satgachhia), Rupkatha (Hariharpara)

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sujata (Bagnan), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Sushama (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Gitanjali (Bolpur), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manjusree (Haldia)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Parbati (Howrah), Arati (Baguhati), Prafulla (Khardah)

PATALGHAR: Ahindra Mancha, Rupasree (Tamluk), Shyama (Bishnupur), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Bata Cinema, Rupchhabi (Domjur), Kakali (Pandua), Popular (Nabadwip), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies, Bejoya (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore)


Top
Email This Page