The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DAREDEVIL: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS: New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.45)

HOT GAMES (A): Regal (4 shows)

HINDI

CHOTA JADUGAR: Globe (12.30, 3, 5.45, 8)

DAUGHTERS OF THIS CENTURY: Nandan 1 (2 pm)

FREAKY CHAKRA (A): Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ISHQ VISHK: Orient (12, 3, 6, 9), Priya (12, 3, 6, 9), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 9), Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Rathindra, Gupta Talkies, Vishal (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

KAISE KAHOON KE PYAAR HAI: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Vaishali, Ashoka (Behala), Sonali, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Atindra, Prafulla

KUCH KUCH HOTA HAI: Crown (4 shows)

PRAAN JAYE PAR SHAAN NA JAYE: Paradise, Ujjala, Purnasree, Jagat, Malancha, Kamal (Metiabruz), Ragini (Beliaghata), Chetna (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Parijat

RISHTAA No. 1: Hind, Radha, Purna, Mayur (all 4 shows), New Royal, Shanti (Kadamtolla), Piccadilly (Salkia) (3 shows)

THE HERO: Metro, Basusree, Mandar (Garia), Star (Memari), Sangeeta, Balaka, Jyoti (Maslandapur), Nrimala, Sriguru (Kanchrapara), Rupasree (Tamluk), Birbhum Talkies, Sitala, New Mitali, Ashoka (Tribeni), Ranjan

BENGALI

BHAYER SHAPATH: Arati (Baguhati), Leela (Baruipur), Amala (Barrackpore), Rajlakshmi (Ganeshpur), Srirupa (Contai), Rupchhaya (Balichak), Chhayageeti (Uluberia), Burdwan Cinema

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Gitanjali (Bolpur), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manjusree (Haldia)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Chaplin (12.30, 8.30), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bidhan (Barasat), Shibani (Bagnan), Uttara (Katwa), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

PATALGHAR: Chaplin (matinee & evening), Maya (Salkia), Ananya (Baranagar), Debasree (Barrackpore), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Kakoli (Pandua), Upahar (Chaitanyapur) (3 shows)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Roma (Birati), Apsara (Hakola), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies, Bejoya (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore)


Top
Email This Page