The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DAREDEVIL: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS: New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.45)

LOVE IN LIMBO (A): Regal (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MAID IN MANHATTAN: Priya (noon)

HINDI

CHOTA JADUGAR: Globe (12.30, 3, 5.45, 8)

DAUGHTERS OF THIS CENTURY: Nandan 1 (2, 5.30)

EK AUR EK GYARAH: Paradise (12, 3, 6, 9)

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS: Menoka, Ashoka (Behala)

HUM DIL DE CHUKE SANAM: Orient (12, 3, 6, 9)

KABHI KHUSHI KABHIE GHAM...: Roxy (12, 3.15, 6.15)

MOHABBATEIN: Hind (12, 3.15, 6.15)

PHOOL AUR KAANTE: Crown, Liberty, New Royal, Ujjala (noon & night)

SATYAGHATH (A): Jyoti & Purnasree (4 shows), Ananya

THE HERO: Metro, Basusree, Navina, Ajanta (Behala), Lila (Dum Dum), Shyama (Bishnupur), Debasree (Barrackpore), Star (Memari), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Ashirwad (Deulti), Moti (Ghatal), Shankar (Purulia)

ULJHAN: Elite, Radha, Mayur, Jagat, Vaishali, Pari, Parijat, Shelly, Sonali, Atindra

BENGALI

HEMANTER PAKHI: Priya (3.15, 6, 8.45), Mitra (3, 5.30), Jaya (Lake Town; 1, 4, 7)

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Gitanjali (Bolpur)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ujjala (3, 6)

PATALGHAR: Malancha, Chetna (Dum Dum), Chhayageeti (Uluberia), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Naihati Cinema (Naihati)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Roma (Birati), Apsara (Hakola), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies, Bejoya (Barasat)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Aruna (1, 4, 7)

SNEHER PROTIDAAN: Aleya, Netro (Dum Dum), Binodini (Baguihati), Mahamaya (Dakshim Barasat), Gobindo (Canning), Ranaghat Talkies, Rupkatha, Amar, Sreema, Anandam, Purbasha, Debalin, Indradhanu (Nungi), Banirupa (Berachampa), Bharati (Chakdah), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Mallika (Daspur), Goutam (Singur)


Top
Email This Page