The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DAREDEVIL: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

INDECENT BEHAVIOUR (A): Regal (nonn & night)

SEDUCTION (A): Regal (matinee & evening)

THE LORD OF THE RINGS the two towers (U/A): New Empire (11.45, 3, 6, 9)

HINDI

AMERICAN DESI: Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

CHOTA JADUGAR: Globe (12.30, 3, 5.45, 8)

DAREDEVIL: Elite, Purnasree, Mayur (all 4 shows), Sonali (11.15 am), Mrinalini,

EK AUR EK GYARAH: Paradise, Menoka, Ashoka, Ganesh, Ahindra Mancha, Lila (Dum Dum), Novelty (Kalimpong)

JEE AAYAN NU: Ujjala (4 shows)

THE HERO: Metro, Jyoti, Basusree (all 4 shows), Priya (night), Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ajanta, Jaya, Chetna, Debasree, Sonali, Pari, Bangabasi, Chandan, Rakhi, Prafulla, Auro, Kalyani, Swapna, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan, Mahua (Midnapore), Anjana, Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Chitra (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Lali (Barasat)

YEH DIL: Hind, Jagat, Ashoka (Behala; noon), Ananya, Parijat, Jayanti (Barrackpore)

BENGALI

BHAIYER SHAPATH: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Moti (Ghatal), Srirupa (Contai), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Piyashi (Nandakumar), Ashirbad (Deulti), Shitala (Narkelbag), Rajlakshmi (Ganeshpur)

EKTI NADIR NAAM: Nandan II (2, 4, 6)

JUA (A): Radha (3, 6, 8.45), Purna (3, 6, 8.45), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Burdwan Cinema

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Priya (12.15, 3), Chaplin (matinee & evening), Mitra (12.15, 3, 8.15), Atindra (Barrackpore)

PATALGHAR: Priya (5.45), Mitra (5.30), Ajanta (Behala; 11.30 am), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Rabindra Bhawan (Baharampur), Kamala (Purulia)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Roma (Birati), Apsara (Hakola), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies


Top
Email This Page