The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHICAGO: Nandan 1 (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: Elite & Ujjala (4 shows)

FOXY LADY IN SMILE OF THE FOX (A): Regal (4 shows)

THE LORD OF THE RINGS the two towers (U/A): New Empire (11.45, 3, 6, 9)

HINDI

CHOTA JADUGAR: Globe (4 shows)

CHURA LIYAA HAI TUMNE: Paradise (4 shows), Krishna (Baruipur), Bichitra (Bolepur)

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: Purnasree (4 shows), Sonali (noon)

EK AUR EK GYARAH: Lighthouse (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Kalika, Leela (Baruipur), Chandirupa, Nirmala, Manorama, Laxmi (Titagarh), Rajani (Jagaddal), Shibani, Subhas Institute (Asansol), Mohan (Berhampur), Bhabani (Cooch Behar)

HAQEEQAT: Orient (night)

INDIAN BABU: Orient (12, 3, 6), Rathindra, Milan (Hooghly), Srirupa (Contai), Natraj (Burdwan), Chitralay (Durgapur), Manoj (Asansol)

KARMA: Crown (4 shows)

THE HERO: Metro, Jyoti, Basusree (all 4 shows), Priya (night), Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, Madhuban, Ajanta, Jaya, Chetna, Debasree, Sonali, Pari, National, Pushpasree, Bangabasi, Chandan, Rakhi, Lipi, Prafulla, Auro, Kalyani, Swapna, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan, Mahua (Midnapore), Anjana, Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Chitra (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Meghdoot & Vishal (Siliguri)

TUJHE MERI KASAM: Roxy (4 shows), Gupta (Barrackpore), Ramdas Chitramandir (Ranigunj), Sheela (Canning)

YEH DIL: Hind, Menoka, Jagat, Ashoka (Behala; noon), Ananya, Parijat, Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Jayanti (Barrackpore)

BENGALI

JUA (A): Aruna (1, 4, 7), Radha (3, 6, 8.45), Purna (3, 6, 8.45), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Burdwan Cinema

NATER GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Priya (12.15, 3), Chaplin (4 shows), Mitra (12.15, 3, 8.15), Mini Jaya (Lake Town), Atindra (Barrackpore)

PATALGHAR: Priya (5.45), Mitra (5.30), Ajanta (Behala; 11.30 am), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30)

SANTRASH (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Roma (Birati), Apsara (Hakola), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag), Usha (Tarakeswar), Diamond Talkies


Top
Email This Page