The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHICAGO: Nandan 1 (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: Elite & Ujjala (4 shows) Purnasree (4 shows), Sonali (noon)

THE LORD OF THE RINGS the two towers (U/A): New Empire (11.45, 3, 6, 9)

HINDI

CHOTA JADUGAR: Globe (4 shows)

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: Purnasree (4 shows), Sonali (noon)

EK AUR EK GYARAH: Lighthouse (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Kalika, Leela (Baruipur), Chandirupa, Nirmala, Manorama, Laxmi (Titagarh), Rajani (Jagaddal), Shibani, Subhas Institute (Asansol), Mohan (Berhampur), Bhabani (Cooch Behar)

HAQEEQAT: Orient (night)

INDIAN BABU: Orient (12, 3, 6), Rathindra, Milan (Hooghly), Srirupa (Contai), Natraj (Burdwan), Chitralay (Durgapur), Manoj (Asansol)

KARMA: Crown (4 shows)

THE HERO: Metro, Jyoti, Basusree (all 4 shows), Priya (night), Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, Madhuban, Ajanta, Jaya, Chetna, Debasree, Sonali, Pari, National, Pushpasree, Bangabasi, Chandan, Rakhi, Lipi, Prafulla, Auro, Sangam, Kalyani, Swapna, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan, Mahua (Midnapore), Anjana, Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Chitra (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

TUJHE MERI KASAM: Roxy (4 shows), Gupta (Barrackpore), Ramdas Chitramandir (Ranigunj), Sheela (Canning)

YEH DIL: Hind, Menoka, Jagat, Ashoka (Behala; noon), Ananya, Parijat, Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Jayanti (Barrackpore)

BENGALI

SANTRASH: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Bejoya (Barasat), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Baruipur Show House, Roma (Birati), Apsara (Hakola), Falguni (Basirhat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), National (Katwa), Amtala Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Star (Burdwan), Sudhanil (Arambag)

JUA: Aruna, Radha, Purna, Burdwan Cinema

NATER GURU: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45),Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Ellora, Padmasree, Milan (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

NIL NIRJANE (A): Priya (12.15), Mitra (12.15, 8.15), Ajanta (Behala; 2.30, 5, 8), Sonali (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Mini Jaya (1, 4, 7)

PATALGHAR: Priya (3, 6), Mitra (2.45, 5.30), Ajanta (Behala; 12 noon), Jaya (Lake Town; 1, 4, 7)

SEJO BOU: Leela (Baruipur), Burdwan Cinema, Anandam (Memari), Kairi (Chinsurah), Usha (Tarakeswar), Gobinda (Canning), Aloka (Shibpur), Goutam (Singur)


Top
Email This Page