The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN: Navina (3 shows)

CHICAGO: Nandan 1 (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

ORIGINAL SIN (A): Elite (4 shows)

SHANGHAI KNIGHTS: Jyoti (4 shows)

THE LORD OF THE RINGS the two towers (U/A): New Empire (11.45, 3, 6, 9)

HINDI

CHURA LIYAA HAI TUMNE: Paradise, Kamal (Metiabruz), Mini Jaya (Lake Town), Bangabasi (Howrah), Rakhee (Salkia), Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Sushama (Sheoraphuli), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Mahua (Midnapore), Shankar Chitrayan (Purulia)

EK AUR EK GYARAH: Lighthouse, Metro, Basusree, Purnasree (all 4 shows), Mahua, Pushpasree (Behala), Auro, Swapna, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Bata Cinema, Surendra (Ranaghat), Nataraj (Burdwan), Manoj (Asansol), Denzong (Gangtok)

INDIAN BABU: Orient, Ujjala, Taswir Mahal, Park Show House, Madhuban, Khatoon Mahal, Chetna (Dum Dum), Lipi (Shibpur), Debosree (Barrackpore)

JISM: Regal (4 shows)

RAAZ: Chaplin (4 shows), Ahindra Mancha, Narendra (Dum Dum) (3 shows)

SHANGHAI KNIGHTS: Sonali, Rathindra, Atindra (3 shows)

YEH DIL: Hind, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Jagat, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala), Alochhaya, Vaishali, National, Ananya, Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Parijat, Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Padma (Sodepur), Urvashi (Siliguri), Mig (Phuntsholing)

BENGALI

NIL NIRJANE (A): Globe (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (12.15, 8.30), Ajanta (Behala; 2.30, 5, 8)

PATALGHAR: Priya (3, 5.45), Mitra (2.45, 5.30), Ajanta (Behala; 12 noon), Jaya (Lake Town; 1, 4, 7)

PRATARAK: Wellington (Andul), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Sreema (Bongaon), Chitra (Bolpur)

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Asha (Saithia), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Pakeeza (Nabadwip), Susree (Shantipur), Uttara (Katwa), Mahalaxmi (Chanditala), New Kumari (Bishnupur)

SEJO BOU: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Leela (Baruipur), Burdwan Cinema, Kairi (Chinsurah), Usha (Tarakeswar), Gobinda (Canning), Aloka (Shibpur), Goutam (Singur), Chhayageeti (Uluberia), Amtala Talkies

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Baruipur Show House, Bidhan (Barasat), Uma, Bharati, Udayan (Contai), Rupkatha (Habra), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Ranaghat Talkies, Rupmahal (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies, Narendra (Uluberia), Ashirbad (Deulti), Purna (Kalna)


Top
Email This Page