The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

IN BED WITH MADONNA (A): Regal (4 shows)

MAID IN MANHATTAN: Roxy (mat. & even.)

MIDNIGHT ANGELS (A): Metro (4 shows)

REVENGE OF SHOGUN WOMEN (A): Lighthouse (4 shows)

THE HOT CHICK: Roxy (noon & night)

HINDI

CHURA LIYAA HAI TUMNE: Paradise, Crown, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Jagat (11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Kamal (Metiabruz), Alochhaya (Beliaghata), Vaishali (Tangra), Bangabasi (Howrah), Rakhee (Salkia), Liluah Cinema, Prafulla (KHardah), Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Manoj (Asansol), Urvashi (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

KHUSHI: Orient (4 shows)

OM: Jyoti, Ujjala, Radha (all 4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Mayur, Liberty, Taswir Mahal (all 4 shows), Ragini (Beliaghata), Pushpasree (Behala), Pari (Metiabruz), Sonali (Dunlop), Chetna (Dum Dum), Rathindra (Sodepur), Atindra (Barrackpore), Sarama (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Navbharat (Howrah), Lipi (Shibpur), Parijat (Salkia), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Chitra (Asansol), Chitralaya (Durgapur), Bichitra (Malda), Vishal & Meghdoot (Siliguri),Vazra (Gangtok), Norgay (Phuntsholling)

SAATHIYA: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9),

ZAROORAT: Elite (4 shows)

BENGALI

BEDER MEYE JOSNA: Mahua (Garia), Nataraj (Malda)

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Ahindra Mancha (Chetla), Milan (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Apsara (Hakola), Netro (Dum Dum), Kalika (Habra), Mini Mahamaya

NIL NIRJANE (A): Globe (3, 6, 8), Priya & Mitra (12.15, 8), Ajanta (Behala; 5, 8), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

PATALGHAR: Priya (3, 5.45), Mitra (3, 5.45), Globe (12.30), Ajanta (Behala; 12, 2.30), Jaya (Lake Town; 1, 4, 7)

PRATARAK: Falguni, Kakoli, Moti, Bimala, Shyamasree, Panchali, Wellington

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Binodini (Baguihati), Roma (Birati), Rupmandir (Belghoria), Srikrishna (Sodepur), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Popular (Nabadwip), Anandam (Memari), Susree (Shantipur), Mamoni (Khanakul), Shibani (Moyna)

SEJO BOU: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Leela (Baruipur), Wellington (Andul), Burdwan Cinema

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Baruipur Show House, Bidhan (Barasat), Udayan (Contai), Rupkatha (Habra), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Rupmahal (Burdwan)


Top
Email This Page