The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ANITA & ME: Priya (night)

CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ESCAPE FROM TALIBAN: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

I-SPY: Roxy (4 shows)

MR & MRS IYER: Priya (noon)

HINDI

DHUND THE FOG: Jyoti, Ujjala, Mayur, National (all 4 shows), Mitra (noon & night), Madhuban, Ellora, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Mini Jaya, Chetna (Dum Dum), Sonali (Dunlop), Prafulla (Khardah), Gupta (Barrackpore), Kamal (Metiabruz), Navbharat (Howrah), Parijat (Salkia), Liluah Cinema

DIL KA RISHTA: Paradise (even. & night)

EK STREE: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ESCAPE FROM TALIBAN: Metro, Basusree, Talkie Show House, Jagat (all 4 shows), Alochhaya, Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Kalyani (Naihati), Natraj (Brudwan), Manoj (Asansol)

JISM: Globe & Menoka (noon & night)

KAMINAA PATI (A): Elite (4 shows)

KASH... AAP HAMARE HOTE: Radha (4 shows), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema

KHUSHI: Orient (4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Purabi, Malancha, Atindra (Barrackpore), Chalachitram, Annapurna (Bandel), Star, Mohan (Berhampur)

KUCCH TO HAI: Hind (6, 9), Purnasree, Bata Cinema, Rajani (Jagaddal)

SAATHIYA: Hind (12 noon & 3 pm), Lipi (Shibpur), Rathindra (Sodepur)

SATTA: Paradise (noon & mat.)

BENGALI

EBONG TUMI AAR AAMI: Prachi, Purna, Ellora (Behala), Bichitra (Burdwan)

PATALGHAR: Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Globe (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala), Jaya (Lake Town), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

PATH: Bharati (3 shows)

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Chandirupa (Makardah), Narendra (Uluberia), Sulekha (Magrahat), Amtala Tks, Usha (Tarakeswar), Karuna (Arambag), Geetanjali (Ranaghat)

SEJO BOU: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Bejoya (Barasat), Diamond Talkies, Arati (Baguihati), Falguni (Basirhat), Manasi (Mecheda), Rupasree (Contai), Moti (Ghatal), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Sreema (Bongaon), Monihar (Chandipur), Chitrabani (Nandakumar)

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Padma, Parbati, Roma, Apsara, Baruipur Show House, Bidhan, Chiranjali, Uma, Bharati (Ghatal), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Shibani (Bagnan), Udayan (Contai), Sudhanil (Arambag), Serampore Talkies, Debjani


Top
Email This Page