The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ANITA & ME: Roxy (4 shows), Priya (night)

ESCAPE FROM TALIBAN: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MISS CONGENIALITY (A): Regal (4 shows)

MR & MRS IYER: Priya (noon)

QUEEN OF THE DAMNED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

TRAPPED (A): Paradise (even. & night)

HINDI

DHUND THE FOG: Jyoti, Ujjala, Mayur, National (all 4 shows), Mitra (noon & night), Madhuban, Ellora, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Mini Jaya, Chetna (Dum Dum), Sonali (Dunlop), Prafulla (Khardah), Gupta (Barrackpore), Kamal (Metiabruz), Navbharat (Howrah), Parijat (Salkia), Liluah Cinema

EK STREE: Chaplin, Purna, Vaishali

ESCAPE FROM TALIBAN: Metro, Basusree, Talkie Show House, Jagat (all 4 shows), Alochhaya, Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Kalyani (Naihati), Natraj (Brudwan), Manoj (Asansol)

JISM: Globe & Menoka (noon & night)

KASH... AAP HAMARE HOTE: Elite & Radha (4 shows), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema

KHUSHI: Orient (4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Purabi, Malancha, Atindra (Barrackpore), Chalachitram, Annapurna (Bandel), Star, Mohan (Berhampur)

KUCCH TO HAI: Hind (6, 9), Purnasree, Bata Cinema, Rajani (Jagaddal)

SAATHIYA: Hind (12 noon & 3 pm), Lipi (Shibpur), Rathindra (Sodepur)

SATTA: Paradise (noon & mat.), Ananya

BENGALI

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Mahua (Garia), Sarama (Barasat), Sailasree (Metiabruz)

PATALGHAR: Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Globe (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala), Jaya (Lake Town), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Chandirupa (Makardah), Narendra (Uluberia), Sulekha (Magrahat), Amtala Tks, Usha (Tarakeswar), Karuna (Arambag), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Kalyani (Pandua)

SAATHI: Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30)

SEJO BOU: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Bejoya (Barasat), Diamond Talkies, Arati (Baguihati), Falguni (Basirhat), Manasi (Mecheda), Rupasree (Contai), Moti (Ghatal), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Sreema (Bongaon), Monihar (Chandipur), Chitrabani (Nandakumar)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Aleya (1, 4, 7)

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Padma, Parbati, Roma, Apsara, Baruipur Show House, Bidhan, Chiranjali, Uma, Bharati (Ghatal), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Shibani (Bagnan), Udayan (Contai), Sudhanil (Arambag), Serampore Talkies, Debjani, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Rupchhabi (Domjur)


Top
Email This Page