The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

UNFAITHFUL (A): Regal (4 shows)

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Chaplin (4 shows)

MR & MRS IYER: Globe (even.), Priya (even.), Mitra (even.)

THE RING: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE TRANSPORTER: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

BAAZ: Jyoti, Crown, Basusree, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Malancha, Jagat, Vaishali, Pushpasree (Behala), Ragini, Pari, Mrinalini, Shelly (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Ananya, Prafulla (Khardah), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Rajani (Jagaddal), Kalyani (Naihati), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Urvashi (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok), Mig (Phuntsholing)

DIL KA RISHTA: Roxy (4 shows), Krishno (Baruipur), Priya (Niamatpur), Surya (Berhampur), Aasirbad (Deolti), Durgapur Cinema

DUM: Metro (4 shows), Ahindra Mancha (Chetla), Leela (Baruipur), Sri Laxmi (Kanchrapara), Queen, Chalachitram, Shankar (Habra)

JISM: Globe (noon, mat & night), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Mini Jaya, Jayanti (Rishra), Bharati (Chakdah), Kalyani (Pandua), Nataraj (Burdwan), Mahua (Midnapore), Malancha (Barakar)

KHUSHI: Orient (4 shows), Priya (noon & night), Ujjala (4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Mitra (noon, mat. & night), Krishna (4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Kamal, National, Sonali, Jaya, Chetna, Rathindra, Atindra, Sarama, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Rakhee, Chandan, Udayan, Swapna (Chandernagore), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Meghdoot & Vishal (Siliguri), Vazra (Gangtok)

KUCCH TO HAI: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Auro (Chinsurah), Milan (Baruipur; mat. & night), Rupmandir (Belghoria)

SAATHIYA: Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30)

SATTA: Paradise & Purnasree (4 shows)

THE TRANSPORTER: Ellora (Behala), Gupta (Barrackpore), Sonali (noon)

BENGALI

PATH: Purabi (2, 5, 8), Ajanta (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Narendra (Dum Dum), Sree Guru (Nabadwip), Surendra (Ranaghat), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Debjani (Basirhat), Jyoti (Maslandapur), Sujata (Bagnan), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Bejoya (Barasat)

RAKTABANDHAN: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Falguni, Banisree

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Wellington (Andul), Bata, Falguni (Basirhat), Kalika (Habra), Mohan, Usha, Mini Rathindra, Geetanjali

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat), Debasree (Barrackpore), Sangeet (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan)

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Padmasree, Parbati, Roma, Apsara, Baruipur Show House, Bidhan, Serampore Talkies


Top
Email This Page