The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ANGEL EYES (A): Regal (4 shows)

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MR & MRS IYER: Globe (6 pm), Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12.15, 6, 8.30), Jaya

THE BIG FAT GREEK WEDDING: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE GOOD THE BAD AND THE UGLY (A): Nandan (2, 5)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Paradise (12, 3, 6.15)

DIL KA RISHTA: Jyoti (4 shows), Basusree (matinee & evening), Gupta Talkies, Lipi, Natraj (Burdwan), Queen, Swapna (Chandernagore), Durgapur Cinema

DUM: Metro, Radha (all 4 shows), Basusree (noon & night), Madhuban (noon & night), Ajanta (Behala), Sailosree, Ananya, Debasree, Navbharat, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Mahua (Midnapore), Chitralay (Durgapur), Ramdas (Ranigunj), Manoj (Asansol)

EK PHOOL DO MALI: Crown, Mayur, Jagat (all 4 shows)

JISM: Globe (noon, mat & night), Ujjala, Moonlight (all 4 shows), Navina, Purabi, Khanna (all 3 shows), Ajanta (noon), Pushpasree (Behala), Sonali (noon), Vaishali, Ragini, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Parijat, Kalyani (Naihati), Sarama (Barasat), Chitra (Asansol), Anuradha (Durgapur)

KAANTE: Roxy (4 shows)

KUCCH TO HAI: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (3, 6, 9), National (12, 3, 6, 9), Malancha, Ashoka (Behala; noon), Rakhi (mat. & eve.), Atindra (Barrackpore), Sonali (Baranagar), Rathindra (Sodepur), Shelly (Dum Dum), Star (Burdwan)

MALKIN: Chhaya (4 shows)

SAATHIYA: Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (3 pm), Alochhaya, Shanti

TALAASH: Orient (4 shows)

BENGALI

DEBA: Debjani (Basirhat), Kakoli (Pandua), Maya (Salkia), Susree (Shantipur), Laxmi (Chakdah), Netro (Dum Dum)

RAKTABANDHAN: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Mahua (Garia), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Rupkatha (Habra), Krishna (Baruipur), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Burdwan Cinema

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ashoka (Behala), Bijoya (Barasat), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Milon (Baruipur), Auro (Chinsurah), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Wellington (Andul), Bata, Falguni (Basirhat), Bharati (Chakdah), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Diamond Tks, Kalika (Habra)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even), Mitra (mat), Naihati Cinema, Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Padmasree, Parbati, Roma, Apsara, Baruipur Showhouse, Bidhan (Barasat), Serampore Talkies, Sudhanil (Arambag)


Top
Email This Page