The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

LILO & STITCH: Nandan (2,4,6)

MR & MRS IYER: Globe (6 pm), Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12, 8.30)

TUXEDO: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE SWEETEST THING: Regal

40 DAYS 40 NIGHTS: Chaplin (4 shows)

BOLLYWOOD HOLLYWOOD: Roxy (4 shows), Sandhya (Chandannagore)

HINDI

AAPKO PEHLE BHI KAHIN DEKHA HAI: Paradise, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Koiree (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandannagore), Durgapur Cinema

DIL KA RISHTA: Jyoti (12, 3, 6, 9), Basusree (12, 3, 6, 9), Navina (12.45, 3.45, 6.30), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Moonlight, Jagat, Vaishali, Ragini, Pushpasree (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, National, Jaya, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Prafulla, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema, Parijat, Chitra (Asansol)

KAANTE: Metro

TALAASH: Orient (4 shows), Ujjala, Jyoti, Purnasree, Madhuban, Jagat, Sonali, Vaishali, Jaya, Chetana (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Parijat, Pari (Metiabruz)

TUJHE MERI KASAM: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Nataraj (Burdwan), Urvashi (Siliguri)

MAKDEE: Nandan II (2, 4, 6)

SAATHIYA: Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12.15, 3, 6), Malancha (2,5,8), Ashoka (Behala)

JISM: Globe (noon, mat & night), Ujjala (4 shows), Purabi (3 shows), Talkie Show House (4 shows), Tasveermahal (4 shows), Ajanta (Behala), Madhuban, Kamal, Sonali, Chetana, Atindra (Barrackpore), Rathindra (Sodepur), Lipi, Navbharat, Rakhi, Chandan, Jyoti (Chandannagore)

BENGALI

DEVAA: Radha, Purna, Debjani, Karuna, Gautam, Rupabani, Kakoli, Amar, Maya

KURUKSHETRA: Binodini, Moti, Bichitra, Rabindra, Sriguru, Anuradha, Gobinda

RAKTABANDHAN: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Mahua (Garia), Narendra (Dumdum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Rupkatha (Habra), Chitrabani

RAAKHE HARI MAARE KE: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ashoka, Bijoya (Barasat), Mrinalini (Dumdum), Milon (Baruipur)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even), Mitra (mat. & even), Ajanta (Behala), Mini Jaya (3 shows)

SAATHI: Aleya, Kamala, Chhayapath, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama

SNEHER PRATIDAAN: Aruna, Padmasree, Parbati, Roma, Apsara, Baruipur Showhouse, Bidhan (Barasat), Chitranjali (Kalikakhali), Uma (Bakhrahat), Ramkrishna


Top
Email This Page