The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

LILO & STITCH: Nandan (2,4,6)

MR & MRS IYER: Globe (6 pm), Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12, 8.30)

TUXEDO: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SWEETEST THING: Regal

40 DAYS 40 NIGHTS: Chaplin (4 shows)

BOLLYWOOD HOLLYWOOD: Roxy (4 shows), Sandhya (Chandannagore)

HINDI

AAPKO PEHLE BHI KAHIN DEKHA HAI: Paradise, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Koiree (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandannagore), Durgapur Cinema

DIL KA RISHTA: Jyoti (12, 3, 6, 9), Basusree (12, 3, 6, 9), Navina (12.45, 3.45, 6.30), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Moonlight, Jagat, Vaishali, Ragini, Pushpasree (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, National, Jaya, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Prafulla, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema, Parijat, Chitra (Asansol)

KAANTE: Metro

TALAASH: Orient (4 shows), Ujjala, Jyoti, Purnasree, Madhuban, Jagat, Sonali, Vaishali, Jaya, Chetana (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Parijat, Pari (Metiabruz), Bata Cinema (Bata Nagar), Debashree

TUJHE MERI KASAM: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Nataraj (Burdwan), Urvashi (Siliguri)

MAKDEE: Nandan II (2, 4, 6)

SAATHIYA: Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12.15, 3, 6), Malancha (2,5,8), Ashoka (Behala)

JISM: Globe (noon, mat & night), Ujjala (4 shows), Purabi (3 shows), Talkie Show House (4 shows), Tasveermahal (4 shows), Ajanta (Behala), Madhuban, Kamal, Sonali, Chetana, Atindra (Barrackpore), Rathindra (Sodepur), Lipi, Navbharat, Rakhi, Chandan, Jyoti (Chandannagore), Annapurna (Bandel), Anuradha (Durgapur)

BENGALI

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padma (Sodhpur), Bangalakshmi (Baruipur), Sitala (Narkelbaar), Sujata (Bagnan), New Bijoli (Kopathat), Aparupa, Uttara (Katowa)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even), Mitra (mat. & even), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri), Mini Jaya (3 shows)

SAATHI: Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama, Naihati Cinema, Rupchhabi, Sangeeta


Top
Email This Page