The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

IRIS: Nandan (2,4,6)

MR & MRS IYER: Globe (12.30, 6, 8.30), Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12, 8.30)

GHOST SHIP: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

BLACK CAT: Regal

40 DAYS 40 NIGHTS: Chaplin (4 shows)

BOLLYWOOD HOLLYWOOD: Roxy (4 shows), Ritwick Sadan (Behrampore)

UNFAITHFUL: Khanna (mat, eve), Sonali (noon), Sri Durga (Chandannagore)

HINDI

AAPKO PEHLE BHI KAHIN DEKHA HAI: Paradise, Basusree, Navina, Moonlight, Tasveermahal, Ragini (Beliaghta), Ananya, Atindra, Chandan, Bangabasi, Mahua, Rakhi, Vishal (Siliguri)

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Park Show House, Auro (Dum Dum), Chalachitram (Konnagar), Miloni (KGP), Manoj (Asansol), Ramdas (Ranigunj)

KAANTE: Metro, Pushpasree (Kadamtalla), Sree Laxmi (Kanchrapara)

TALASH: Orient (4 shows), Ujjala, Jyoti, Purnasree, Madhuban, Pushpasree (Behala), Jagat, Sonali, Vaishali, National (Khidirpore), Jaya, Chetana (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Parijat, Pari (Metiabruz), Bata Cinema (Bata Nagar), Debashree, Rathindra (Sodhpur), Rajani (Jagaddal), Lali (Barasat), Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Annapurna (Bandel), Jyoti (Chandannagore), Star (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol)

TUJHE MERI KASAM: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Nataraj (Burdwan), Urvashi (Siliguri)

SAATHIYA: Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12.15, 3, 6), Malancha (2,5,8), Ashoka (Behala), Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Mrinalini, Prafulla (Khardah)

BENGALI

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padma (Sodhpur), Bangalakshmi (Baruipur), Sitala (Narkelbaar), Sujata (Bagnan), New Bijoli (Kopathat), Aparupa, Uttara (Katowa)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even), Mitra (mat. & even), Globe (2.45), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri), Mini Jaya (3 shows), Ajanta (Behala)

SAATHI: Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama, Naihati Cinma, Rupchhabi, Sangeeta, Jnanada, Durgapur Cinema, Kamala


Top
Email This Page