The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Roxy & Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MR & MRS IYER: Paradise (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12, 8.30)

SWEET NOVEMBER: Regal

THE GURU: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE SCORPION KING: Chaplin (night)

THE SWEETEST THING: Globe (12.30, 6, 8.30)

UNFAITHFUL: Jyoti (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Khanna, Alochhaya

HINDI

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Hind (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Ujjala (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Taswirmahal, Khatoon Mahal, Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua, Gupta Talkies, Prafulla, Sonali (noon), Navbharat, Parijat, Chandan, Jyoti (Chandannagore), Annapurna (Bandel), Udayan (Seoraphully), Narendra (Uluberia)

KAANTE: Metro, Basusree, Mitra (noon & night), Purnasree, Navina, Jagat, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Madhuban, Vaishali, Ragini, Ajanta, National, Pari, Sonali, Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Rathindra, Debasree, Udayan, Jayanti (Rishra), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Lali, Bimala, Anjana (Ranigunj), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

MAKDEE: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6)

RISHTEY: Orient (4 shows), Malancha, Sailosree, Narayani, Mrinalini, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel)

SAATHIYA: Elite, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala), Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Mrinalini, Atindra, Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Star, Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Norgay (Phuntsholin), Vazra (Gangtok)

BENGALI

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Wellington (Andul)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Mallika (Daspur and Contai), Manihar (Chandipur), Sujata (Bagnan), New Bijoli (Kopathat)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Globe (mat), Purabi (3 shows), Pushpasree (3 shows), Mini Jaya (3 shows)

SATHI: Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama, Naihati Cinma, Rupchhabi, Sangeeta, Jnanada, Durgapur Cinema, Kamala, Ashoka, Netro, Kamal, Aloka


Top
Email This Page