The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Roxy & Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ENOUGH (A): Globe (noon & night)

THE GURU: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Hind (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Ujjala (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Mayur, Liberty, Ellora, Alochhaya, Khatoon Mahal, Mahua, Gupta Talkies, Prafulla, Sonali (noon), Navbharat

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY: Regal (4 shows)

KAANTE: Metro, Paradise, Priya (noon & night), Basusree, Mitra (noon & night), Purnasree, Navina, Jagat, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Madhuban, Vaishali, Ragini, Ajanta, National, Pari, Sonali, Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Rathindra, Debasree, Udayan, Jayanti (Rishra), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Lali, Bimala

KARZ: THE BURDEN OF TRUTH: Jyoti, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra, Sreedurga, Chhayabani, Chandirupa, Narendra (Uluberia), Chitralay (Durgapur)

MAKDEE: Chaplin (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.45)

MASEEHA: Noormahal, Jyoti, Annapurna, Star, Nataraj

RISHTEY: Orient (4 shows), Malancha, Sailosree, Narayani, Mrinalini, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel)

SAATHIYA: Elite, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala), Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Mrinalini, Atindra, Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Star, Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Norgay (Phuntsholin), Vazra (Gangtok)

BENGALI

AAMAAR BHUBAN: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Wellington (Andul)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Mallika (Daspur and Contai), Manihar (Chandipur), Sujata (Bagnan), New Bijoli (Kopathat)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Globe (mat. & even.), Purabi (3 shows), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Mini Jaya (Lake Town)

SATHI: Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama, Naihati Cinma, Rupchhabi, Sangeeta, Jnanada, Durgapur Cinema, Kamala, Ashoka, Netro, Kamal, Aloka, Chhayageeti, Purbasha, Geetasree, Bharati, Rupkatha, Banirupa, Ashirbad, Shibani


Top
Email This Page