The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Roxy & Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ENOUGH (A): Globe (noon & night)

THE GURU: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

DIE ANOTHER DAY: Hind (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Ujjala (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Mayur, Liberty, Ellora, Alochhaya, Khatoon Mahal, Mahua, Gupta Talkies, Prafulla, Sonali (noon), Navbharat

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY: Regal (4 shows)

KAANTE: Metro, Paradise, Priya (noon & night), Basusree, Mitra (noon & night), Purnasree, Navina, Jagat, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Madhuban, Vaishali, Ragini, Ajanta, National, Pari, Sonali, Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Rathindra, Debasree, Udayan, Jayanti (Rishra), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Lali, Bimala

KARZ: THE BURDEN OF TRUTH: Jyoti, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra, Sreedurga, Chhayabani, Chandirupa, Narendra (Uluberia), Chitralay (Durgapur)

MAKDEE: Chaplin (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.45)

MASEEHA: Noormahal, Jyoti, Annapurna, Star, Nataraj

RISHTEY: Orient (4 shows), Malancha, Sailosree, Narayani, Mrinalini, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel)

SAATHIYA: Elite, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala), Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Mrinalini, Atindra, Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Star, Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Norgay (Phuntsholin), Vazra (Gangtok)

BENGALI

AAMAAR BHUBAN: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Wellington (Andul)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Mallika (Daspur and Contai), Manihar (Chandipur), Sujata (Bagnan), New Bijoli (Kopathat)

SHUBHO MAHARAT (A): Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Globe (mat. & even.), Purabi (3 shows), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Mini Jaya (Lake Town)

SATHI: Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Maya, Shyama, Naihati Cinma, Rupchhabi, Sangeeta, Jnanada, Durgapur Cinema, Kamala, Ashoka, Netro, Kamal, Aloka, Chhayageeti, Purbasha, Geetasree, Bharati, Rupkatha, Banirupa, Ashirbad, Shibani, Jayanti, Sreema, New Mitali, Ma Mansha


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page