The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

DRAGONFLY: Globe (mat. & even.)

FAIR GAME (A): Regal (4 shows)

LEELA: Roxy (noon & night)

THE GURU: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE PHANTOM MUMMY: Globe (noon & night)

UNFAITHFUL (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Ujjala (4 shows), Madhuban (2, 5, 8)

HINDI

EK STREE: Paradise (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Sonali (noon), Bimala (Madhyamgram)

HIMALAYA KI RAANI: Purabi (3 shows)

HUM TUMHARE HAI SANAM: Hind (4 shows)

KARZ: THE BURDEN OF TRUTH: Jyoti, Hind, Basusree, Mitra (noon, even., night), Navina, Mahua, Ajanta, Pari, Sonali, Jaya, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Rathindra, Atindra, Lali, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Kalyani (Naihati), Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Star (Burdwan), Chitralay (Durgapur), Anjana (Raniganj), Manoj (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

MASEEHA: Elite, Crown, Purnasree, Kalika, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, National (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Alochhaya, Vaishali, Khatoon Mahal, Ananya, Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Piccadilly (3 shows)

RISHTEY: Orient, Menoka, Jagat, Talkie Show House (all 4 shows), Malancha, Sailosree, Narayani, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Parijat, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel)

BENGALI

AAMAAR BHUBAN: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

BOR-KONEY: Ragini (1.45, 4.15, 7.30), Popular (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Queen (2, 5, 8), Sridurga (Kanchrapara), Sreema (Bongaon), Chitra (Bolpur)

DEVAA: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Falguni (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Bichitra (Burdwan), Diamond Talkies

PRATARAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag)

SAANJHBATIR ROOPKATHARA: Metro (mat. & even.), Priya (4 shows), Mitra (mat.), Kamala (Mahesh; 3 shows) Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri; mat. & even.)

SATHI: Roxy (matinee & evening), Aleya, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Debasree, Binodini, Maya, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra, Rupchhabi, Laxmi, Susree, Anandam, Sangeeta, Kamala, Ashok, Netro, Kamal, Aloka, Geetasree


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page