The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

LEELA: Priya (noon & night)

THE GURU: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE PHANTOM MUMMY: Globe (4 shows)

UNFAITHFUL (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Madhuban (2, 5, 8)

HINDI

EK STREE: Paradise & Chhaya (4 shows), Alochhaya & P. Son (3 shows)

KARZ: Jyoti, Hind, Basusree, Mitra (noon, evening & night), Navina, Purabi, Moonlight, Mahua, Ajanta, Tasweer Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, National, Pari, Sonali, Jaya, Chetna, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Rathindra, Atindra, New Bijoli, Lali, Bimala, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Kalyani (Naihati), Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Star (Burdwan), Chitralay (Durgapur), Anjana (Raniganj), Manoj (Asansol), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Meghdoot & Vishal (Siliguri), Navin (Malda), Denzong (Gangtok), Norgey (Phootsiling)

RISHTEY: Orient, Elite, Menoka, Ujjala, Jagat, Talkie Show House (all 4 shows), Malancha, Ashoka (Behala), Sailosree, Narayani, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Navbharat, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel), Natraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol)

THE GURU: Metro (noon & night), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Ranaghat Talkies (Ranaghat), Udayan (Contai), Coronation (Ranigunge)

THE PHANTOM MUMMY: Auro (Dum Dum)

BENGALI

BOR-KONEY: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15)

DEBA: Metro (matinee & evening), Radha, Aruna, Purna, Ellora, Padmasree, Sarama, Shanti, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Ramkrishna (Kalagachhi), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Falguni (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Rupasree (Contai), Mahalaxmi (Chanditala), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

KURUKSHETRA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Bidhan, Parbati, Milan, Apsara, Kalika, Amtola Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Shibani (Bagnan), Moti (Ghatal), Manjusree (Haldia), Bichitra (Burdwan), Chitrabani (Nandakumar), Sudhanil (Arambag)

SAANJHBATIR ROOPKATHARA: Priya (3.15 pm & 6.15 pm), Ajanta, Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan) (all mat. & even.), Mitra (matinee)

SATHI: Roxy (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu, Anandamoyee, Debasree, Ananya, Binodini, Maya, Shyama, Mahamaya, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra, Rupchhabi, Laxmi, Susree, Anandam, Sangita, Kakoli, Goutam, Mahua, Jnanada, Durgapur Cinema


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page