The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

ART OF LOVING (A): Chaplin (4 shows)

AUSTIN POWERS IN GOLDMEMBER: Globe (evening & night)

LEELA: Priya (night)

LONG TIME DEAD (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

NEW YORK NIGHTS (A): Metro (4 shows)

RESIDENT EVIL: Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

STUART LITTLE 2: Globe (noon & matinee), Priya (noon)

UNFAITHFUL (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANNARTH: Elite (4 shows), Malancha (Tollygunge), Bata Cinema (Batanagar), Jayanti (Rishra), Auro (Chinsurah), Kalyani (Pandua), Jayanti (Memari), Ramdas (Raniganj)

DEEWANGEE: Jyoti, Basusree, Chandidas, Rupkatha, Sridurga, Swapna (Haripal), Aparna, Mohon, Ramkrishna

DEVDAS: Orient, Ujjala

DILWALE DULHANIA LE JAYENGE: Hind, Menoka, Talkie Show House

GAUTAM GOVINDA: Shankar (Habra), Lali (Barasat), Liluah Cinema, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Chitravanu (Durgapur)

JEENA SIRF MERRE LIYE: Paradise, Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Arati (Baguhati)

NAYA ANUBHAV (A): Chhaya (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.30)

RESIDENT EVIL: Navina (3 shows), Gupta Talkies, Prafulla

BENGALI

BOR-KONEY: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padma (Sodepur), Amala (Barrackpore), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Chhayageeti (Uluberia) (all 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Usha (Tarakeswar) & Srikrishna (Sodepur/ Hooghly) (12, 3, 6), Bichitra (Bolepur; 2, 5, 8)

EK JE AACHHE KANYA (A): Prachi (2, 5, 7.45)

RAKTER SINDOOR: Purabi (3 shows), Amtala Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Ashirbad (Deulti), Mamoni (Khanakul)

SANJHBATIR ROOPKATHARA: Priya, Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Ajanta (2, 5), Mini Jaya (1, 4, 7)

SATHI: Darpana, Bharati, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Pushpasree, Wellington, Rupmahal, Debasree, Ananya, Binodini, Maya, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra, Rupchhabi, Laxmi, Susree, Anandam, Kairi, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

SHIBA: Radha (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Karuna (Arambag), Debjani (Basirhat), Kalika (Habra), Rupali (Chinsurah)

SONAR SANSAR: Aleya (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Surendra, Chitramandir, Popular, Banasree, Rupasree, Manjusree, Debjani, Mallika, Mahalaxmi, Anuradha

TEENMURTI: Aruna (1, 4, 7)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page