The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

LEELA: Orient (4 shows), Priya (night)

STUART LITTLE 2: Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon), Navina (evening)

UNFAITHFUL (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

XXX: Roxy (evening & night), Navina (noon & matinee), Ashoka (Behala; noon)

HINDI

ANNARTH: Elite (noon & night), Talkie Show House, Ujjala, Mahua (Garia), Ragini, Vaishali, Sonali, Kamal, Navbharat, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Mrinalini, Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Sridurga (Chandernagore)

DIL VIL PYAR VYAR: Roxy (noon & matinee), Krishna (Baruipur)

DEEWANGEE: Jyoti, Basusree, Kalyani (Naihati), Anuradha (Durgapur), Geetanjali (Bolpur; evening & night)

DEVDAS: Moonlight

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY: Chaplin (4 shows)

GUPT JAAL (A): Chhaya (4 shows)

HATHYAR: Elite (matinee & evening), Lila (Dum Dum), Prafulla, Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Narendra (Uluberia), Chitramandir (Krishnagar)

JEENA SIRF MERRE LIYE: Paradise, Menoka, Mitra (noon & night), Malancha, Jaya, Chetna, Ashoka (Behala), Pari, Udayan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Atindra, Natraj (Burdwan), Anjana (Ranigunj), Manoj (Asansol)

KARAN ARJUN: Crown, Mayur, Liberty, Purna

STUART LITTLE 2: Ajanta (noon & night), Swapna (Chandernagore)

XXX: Madhuban (Tollygunge) Lali (Barasat), Jayanti (Memari), Chalachitram (Konnagar)

BENGALI

BOR-KONEY: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Roma (Birati), Falguni (Basirhat), Bharati (Chakdah), Baruipur Show House, Sudhanil (Arambag), Rupasree (Contai)

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Narendra (Dum Dum), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Jayanti (Rishra), Shantisree (Shyamnagar), Shankar (Habra)

PRATIHINGSHA: Radha (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Rupmandir (Belghoria), Ranaghat Tks, Sujata (Dasnagar), Bejoya (Barasat)

SANJHBATIR ROOPKATHARA: Priya, Mitra, Ajanta, Purabi, Mini Jaya, Sanskriti Lok Mancha

SATHI: Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Pushpasree, Wellington, Rupmahal, Debasree, Ananya, Binodini, Maya, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra, Rupchhabi, Laxmi, Susree, Anandam, Sangeeta, Kairi, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

SHIBA: Rupali (Chinsurah), Debjani (Basirhat), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat)

TANTRIK: Aruna, Diamond Tks, Ranaghat Talkies, Kamala (Mahesh)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page