The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

COVER ME (A): Society (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.30)

SCOOBY-DOO: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

STUART LITTLE-2: Globe (noon & matinee), Priya (4 shows)

UNFAITHFUL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

XXX: Globe (evening & night)

HINDI

ANNARTH: Elite (noon & night), Talkie Show House (noon & matinee), Mayur, Liberty, National, Pushpasree (Behala), Sonali, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Gupta Tks, Sushma, Sridurga (Chandernagore), Chitralay (Durgapur), Manoj (Asansol)

DIL VIL PYAR VYAR: Roxy (4 shows)

DEEWANGEE: Jyoti, Basusree, Talkie Show House (evening & night), Malancha, Ajanta (Behala; noon, matinee & night), Kamal, Mini Jaya, Sonali, Gupta Tks, Navbharat, Piccadilly, Jayanti (Rishra)

HATHYAR: Elite (matinee & evening)

JEENA SIRF MERRE LIYE: Paradise, Hind, Menoka, Ujjala, Navina, Mitra, Moolight, Tasweer Mahal, Vaishali, Ragini, Ashoka (Behala), Pari, National, Narayani, Jaya, Chetna, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Lipi, Atindra, Rathindra, Udayan, Swapna (Chandernagore), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Natraj (Burdwan), Anjana (Ranigunj)

RAAT KE SAUDAGAR: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Purna (12, 3, 6, 9)

STUART LITTLE-2: Sanskriti Lok Manch (Burdwan; 1, 4), Debasree (Barrackpore; noon)

WAAH..! TERA KYA KEHNA: Orient, Crown, Purnasree, Kalika, Jagat (all 4 shows), Alochhaya, Khatoon Mahal, Madhuban, Parijat, Liluah Cinema

XXX: Ashoka (Behala) & Sonali (noon), Auro (Dum Dum), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Ramkrishna (Naihati), Laxmi (Titagarh), Queen (Budge Budge), Sudhanil (Arambag)

BENGALI

EKTU CHHNOA: Rupmandir (Belghoria), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Udayan (Contai), Kalyani (Pandua)

ICHCHHAMOYEE MAA: Prachi, Netro (Dum Dum), Aloka (Shibpur), Arati (Madhyamgram)

JEEBAN SANDHAN: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30)

PRATIHINGSHA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Radha (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mrinalini, Ellora, Padma (Sodepur), Falguni (Basirhat), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat), Ranaghat Talkies

SATHI: Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ananya, Binodini, Maya, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Pushpasree, Debjani, Wellington, Debasree, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra

SHIBA: Aleya, Narendra (Dum Dum), Bidhan (Barasat), Milan (Baruipur), Surendra (Ranaghat)

SONAR SANSAR: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Leela (Baruipur), Serampore Talkies


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page