The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

IN BED WITH MADONNA (A): Lighthouse (4 shows)

UNFAITHFUL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

XXX: Globe (4 shows), Mitra (even. & night)

HINDI

DIL HAI... TUMHAARA: Orient (matinee & evening), Madhuban (Tollygunge)

DIL VIL PYAR VYAR: Roxy, Menoka (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; mat. & even.)

DEEWANGEE: Jyoti, Priya, Basusree, Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, National, Ajanta (Behala; noon, matinee & night), Kamal, Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Gupta Tks, Rathindra, Chandan, Navbharat, Piccadilly, Lipi, Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Monoj (Asansol)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Orient (noon & night), Chalachitram (Konnagar), Chitralaya (Durgapur)

GAUTAM GOVINDA: Liberty & Kalika (4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon & night)

HATHYAR: Elite, Mitra (noon & mat.), Ujjala, Pari, Narayani, Atindra, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Mrinalini, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jayanti (Rishra), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Baruipur Show House

KAMESHWARI (A): Society (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.30)

ROAD: Jyoti (4 shows)

SHAKTI: Paradise (4 shows)

XXX: Alochhaya, Mini Jaya, Auro (Dum Dum), Sonali (noon), Gupta Tks (noon), Rajani (Jagaddal), Bangabasi, Parijat, Star (Burdwan)

YEH KYA HO RAHA HAI': Hind (4 shows)

BENGALI

MANUSH AMANUSH: Amala (Barrackpore), Bharati (Chakdah), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Usha (Tarakeswar)

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Udayan (Contai), Diamond Tks

PRATIHINGSHA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House (3, 6), Padma (Sodepur), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Krishna (Baruipur), Falguni (Basirhat), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ananya, Binodini, Maya, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Pushpasree, Debjani, Wellington, Debasree, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Shelly (Dum Dum), Sheela (Canning), Srikrishna (Sodpur), Ashoka (Tribeni)

SHIBA: Jagat (2.30, 5.30), Aleya, Ellora, Shanti (Kadamtolla), Narendra (Dum Dum), Bidhan (Barasat), Serampore Talkies

SONAR SANSAR: Radha (12, 3, 6, 8.45), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Purna (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Netro (Dum Dum), Prafulla (Khardah), Leela (Baruipur), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Burdwan Cinema


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page