The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

STRIPTEASE (A): Society (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.30)

THE BOURNE IDENTITY (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

UNFAITHFUL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

XXX: Globe (4 shows), Priya (even. & night)

HINDI

DIL HAI... TUMHAARA: Orient (matinee & evening)

DIL VIL PYAR VYAR: Roxy, Menoka, Purnasree (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Parijat, Navbharat, Liluah Cinema (3 shows)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Orient (noon & night), Jayanti (Rishra), Chalachitram (Konnagar), Chitralaya (Durgapur)

GAUTAM GOVINDA: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Talkie Show House & Jagat (noon & night), Lila (Dum Dum), Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Star (Memari)

HATHYAR: Elite, Mitra (noon & night), Ujjala, Navina, Moonlight, Liberty, Tasweer Mahal, Alochhaya, Malancha, Vaishali, Ajanta (Behala; noon, mat. & night), National, Pari, Narayani, Jaya, Mrinalini, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Atindra, Rathindra, Lali, Bimala, Natraj (Burdwan), Monoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge)

ROAD: Jyoti (4 shows)

SHAKTI: Paradise (4 shows), Arati (Baguihati), Laxmi (Titagarh), Susree (Shantipur)

XXX: P. Son, Mini Jaya, Sonali (noon), Gupta Tks, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Star (Burdwan), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara)

YEH KYA HO RAHA HAI': Hind (4 shows), Priya (noon), Kamal

BENGALI

AAMAAR BHUBAN: Mitra (3, 6), Priya (3.15)

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Madhuban, Chetna (Dum Dum), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Udayan (Sheoraphuli and Contai), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Diamond Tks

PRATIHINGSHA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House (3, 6), Padma (Sodepur), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Krishna (Baruipur), Falguni (Basirhat), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ananya, Ajanta (5 pm), Binodini, Maya, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha, Pushpasree, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Debasree, Gobinda, Naihati Cinema, Rabindra

SHIBA: Basusree (3, 6, 8.45), Jagat (2.30, 5.30), Aleya, Ragini, Ellora, Shanti (Kadamtolla), Sonali (Dunlop), Narendra (Dum Dum), Bidhan (Barasat)

SONAR SANSAR: Radha (12, 3, 6, 8.45), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Purna (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Netro (Dum Dum), Prafulla (Khardah), Leela (Baruipur), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Burdwan Cinema


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page