The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page
‘Collection’ wins feature

The M. Mangalorkar-trained Golden Collection won the Smt. Maliniraje Prasad Memorial Gold Trophy in Mysore on Saturday.

RESULTS

(With inter-state dividends)

1st race: Appointed (Chandra-shekar) 1; Lyric Fantasy 2; Alto 3. Won by: 4-1/4; 1-1/2; (1-42.1). Win Rs 20; (P) 16; 10; 14; (Q) 27; Shp: 29; (T) 120. Fav: Appointed (2).

2nd race: Anneex (Sharat) 1; Fereneze 2; Emerald Forest 3. Not run: Rosnovski (1). Won by: 4-1/4; 4-1/2; (1-30). Win Rs 264; (P) 57; 40; 15; (Q) 4,235; Shp: 155; (T) 7,330 (C.o). Fav: Chanel (2).

3rd race: Young Emperor (Pr-akash) 1; Stat Class 2; Erudition 3. Won by: 4-1/4; 1-1/2; (1-14.6). Win Rs 20; (P)11; 17; 150; (Q) 56; Shp: 39; (T) 1,369. Fav: Young Emperor (1).

4th race: Pristine Beauty (Shukla) 1; Blue Gardenia 2; Astrid 3. Won by: 1-1/2; 1-3/4; (1-28.7). Win Rs 52; (P) 12; 21; 21; (Q) 220; Shp: 73; (T) 2,615. Fav: Celtic Son (4).

5th race: Private Emotions (Shukla) 1; All For You 2; Super Green 3. Not run: Black Ocean (6). Won by: 3/4; SH; (1-8.3). Win Rs 105; (P) 22; 36; 20; (Q) 696; Shp: 109; (T) 7,809. Fav: Announcer (7).

6th race: Golden Collection (Suraj Narredu) 1; Dee Emm 2; Joe The Pro 3. Won by: 2-3/4; 2-3/4; (1-14.1). Win Rs 29; (P) 19; 18; 29; (Q) 51; Shp: 67; (T) 822. Fav: Golden Collection (7).

7th race: Princess Cut (Faisal) 1; Dream Supreme 2; Dust On The Bottle 3. Won by: 1-3/4; 3/4; (2-29.4). Win Rs 27; (P) 13; 15; 14; (Q) 82; Shp: 41; (T) 320. Fav: Princess Cut (1).

8th race: Soldier Of Fortune (Harish) 1; Finest Flare 2; Pelican Brief 3. Won by: 1; 3/4; (1-15.9). Win Rs 33; (P) 16; 101; 13; (Q) 748; Shp: 181; (T) 2,940. Fav: Pelican Brief (3).

9th race: Royal Blue (Prakash) 1; King Of Mohra 2; Old Meldrum 3. Won by: 4-1/4; 1/2; (1-29). Win Rs 36; (P) 17; 17; 26; (Q) 172; Shp: 56; (T) 1,176. Fav: Crystal Delight (5).

Jackpot: Rs 29,435 (Carried over); (C) Rs 2,523. Treble: (i) Rs 1,794; (ii) Rs 5,162; (iii) Rs 1,077.

Saturday’s Pune results

(With inter-state dividends)

1st race: Eye To Eye (Bhagwan) 1; Meadow 2Royale 2; Bigshow 3. Won by: 1-1/2; Nk; (1-2.5). Win Rs 29; (P) 15; 12; 54; (Q) 35; Shp: 35; (T) 790. Fav: Meadow Royale (3).

2nd race: Golden Dynasty (Kamlesh) 1; Shadow Dancing 2; Fire Dancer 3. Won by: 1-1/2; SH; (1-2.4). Win Rs 44; (P) 15; 22; 14; (Q) 233; Shp: 74; (T) 1,203. Fav: Keytothevaults (2).

3rd race: Tasmac (Chauhan) 1; Fluency 2; Aphaia 3. Not run: Crown Affair (3). Won by: 8; 1; (1-12.9). Win Rs 201; (P) 42; 28; (Q) 472; Shp: 50; (T) 3,694. Fav: Blu-shing Minstrel (2).

4th race: Positano (Ruzaan) 1; Over The Ocean 2; Romanza 3. Won by: 5-1/2; 3/4; (1-14.1). Win Rs 43; (P) 20; 32; 33; (Q) 209; Shp: 96; (T) 2,313. Fav: Positano (12).

5th race: Solicito (Shroff) 1; Absolute Dominance 2; Singita 3. Won by: 1-1/4; 8-1/2; (1-42.2). Win Rs 21; (P) 13; 14; 12; (Q) 39; Shp: 42; (T) 93. Fav: Solicito (6).

6th race: Self Styled (Shroff) 1; Salt Lake 2; Avantage 3. Won by: 2; 7; (3-42.6). Win Rs 19; (Q) 23; Shp: 25. Fav: Self Styled (1).

7th race: Code Red (Deora) 1; Chalice 2; Silver Sand 3. not run: Whispering Rock (11) Won by: 4-1/4; 2-3/4; (1-2.2). Win Rs 96; (P) 32; 15; 33; (Q) 119; Shp: 41; (T) 3,626. Fav: Chalice (2).

Jackpot: Rs 27,859; (C) Rs 1,607.

Treble: (i) Rs 3,075; (ii) Rs 1,813.


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page