The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

THE BOURNE IDENTITY (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

UNFAITHFUL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

DIL HAI... TUMHAARA: Orient (4 shows), Lali, Bimala, Jayanti (Rishra), Laxmi (Titagarh), Sundarsree (Shantipur)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Globe (4 shows), Ganesh, Malancha (3 shows), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), P. Son (Metiabruz)

GAUTAM GOVINDA: Roxy, Krishna, National, Kamal (all 4 shows), Navbharat, Parijat, Chitralay (Durgapur)

GUNAAH: Elite (4 shows), Menoka (noon & mat.), Ashoka (Behala; noon & night), Arati (Madhyamgram)

INTH KA JAWAB PATTHAR: Chaplin & Mayur (4 shows), Liluah Cinema (3 shows)

KAABOO: Crown, Prabhat, Jagat (noon), Khatoon Mahal, Lipi

MARSHAL: Society, Kalika, Purnasree, Grace (all 4 shows), New Royal, Alochhaya, Auro (Dum Dum), Piccadilly, Aloka (Shibpur), Swapna (Chandernagore)

SHAKTI: Paradise (4 shows), Menoka (even. & night), Ashoka (Behala; mat. & even.), Park Show House, Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Kalyani (Naihati), Srikrishna (Jagaddal)

YEH KYA HO RAHA HAI': Hind (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (noon & night), Ujjala, Navina, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Vaishali, Ajanta (Behala), Narayani, Jaya, Mrinalini, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Gupta Tks, Rathindra

BENGALI

AAMAAR BHUBAN: Priya & Mitra (matinee & evening), Auro (Chinsurah)

MONER MAJHE TUMI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Madhuban, Mini Jaya, Chetna (Dum Dum), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Udayan (Sheoraphuli and Contai), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

PRATIHINGSHA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House (3, 6, 8.30), Padma (Sodepur), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Krishna (Baruipur), Falguni (Basirhat), Roma (Birati), Bejoya (Barasat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (5 pm), Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Baruipur Show House, Sushma, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington

SHIBA: Basusree (3, 5.45, 8.30), Jagat 92.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya, Ragini, Ellora, Shanti (Kadamtolla), Sonali (Dunlop), Narendra (Dum Dum), Bidhan (Barasat)

SONAR SANSAR: Radha (3, 6, 8.45), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Purna (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Netro (Dum Dum), Prafulla (Khardah), Leela (Baruipur), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Burdwan Cinema

MANUSH AMANUSH: Amala (Barrackpore), Bharati (Chakdah), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Usha (Tarakeswar)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Shelly (Dum Dum), Rupmandir (Belgharia), Annapurna (Sonarpur), Sheela (Canning), Srikrishna (Sodpur), Banirupa (Berachampa)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page