The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

CHARLIE’S ANGEL: Navina (3.30)

FAIR GAME: Navina (6.30)

REIGN OF FIRE: Roxy (4 shows)

THE BOURNE IDENTITY (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

WOMAN ON TOP: Navina (12.30)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Tasweer Mahal (3 shows), Jaya (Lake Town)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient (4 shows)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon), Ganesh, Malancha (3 shows), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), P. Son (Metiabruz)

GUNAAH: Elite, Basusree, Purnasree (all 4 shows), Annapurna (Sonarpur), Champa, Lali, Bimala, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Anjana (Ranigunj)

KHAUFNAQ SAMUNDAR (A): Chaplin (4 shows), Madhuban (3 shows)

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Hind (4 shows)

REIGN OF FIRE: Sonali (3 shows), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Mini Jaya (Lake Town), Bangabasi (Howrah), Rakhi (Salkia), Rathindra (Sodepur), Atindra (Barrackpore), Naihati Cinema

ROAD: Jyoti, Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Ajanta (Behala; mat. & night), Chetna (Dum Dum), Narayani (Alambazar), Debasree (Barrackpore), Durgapur Cinema

SHAKTI: Paradise, Mitra (all 4 shows), Priya (3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; matinee & evening), Kamal (Metiabruz), Ananya, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore), Nataraj (Burdwan)

ZINDAGI KHOOBSOORAT HAI: Lighthouse, Menoka, Crown (4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon & night)

BENGALI

DESH: Nandan I (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

EKTU CHHOAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Anandamoyee (Udainarayanpur), Rupasree (Contai)

NISHANA: Mahua (Garia), Maya (Salkia), Bidhan (Barasat), Surya (Baharampur)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (5 pm), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolpur), Rupbani, Manjusree, Karuna, Purna (Kalna), National, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu (Nangi), Mahamaya (Dinhata), Sandhya (Balurghat)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Falguni (Basirhat), Prafulla (Khardah), Ruchhabi (Domjur), Anadam (Memari), Leela (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Srirupa (Contai), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Sudhanil (Arambag)

TINMURTI: Bejoya (Barasat), Shelly (Dum Dum), Amtala Talkies


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page