The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

BLOOD AND SAND (A): Lighthouse (4 shows)

REIGN OF FIRE: Roxy (4 shows)

TOWN & COUNTRY (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Purbasha (Maslandapur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Milani (Kharagpur)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient (4 shows), Menoka (mat. & even.), Chandirupa, Lali, Bimala, Bata Cinema, Geetanjali (Bolpur)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon), Malancha (3 shows), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), Atindra (Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Sridurga (Chandernagore)

GUNAAH: Elite, Basusree, Purnasree, National (all 4 shows), Pushpasree (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, Krishna (Baruipur), Sonali, Mrinalini, Champa, Shanti, Lipi, Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur)

MAKRI KA SHIKAR: Chaplin (4 shows), Purna (3 shows), Ellora (Behala; 2 shows)

RAAZ: Menoka (noon & night)

REIGN OF FIRE: Purabi, Alochhaya, P. Son, Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Manoj (Asansol)

ROAD: Jyoti, Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Navina, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ajanta (Behala; mat. & night), Vaishali, Ragini, Pari (Metiabruz), Jaya (Lake Town), Bangabasi (Howrah), Chandan (Liluah), Rakhi (Salkia), Debasree (Barrackpored), Rathindra (Sodepur)

SHAKTI: Paradise, Mitra, Jagat (all 4 shows), Priya (3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala), Madhuban, Kamal (Metiabruz), Mini Jaya, Ananya, Chetna, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jayanti (Rishra), Nataraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge)

BENGALI

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (3, 6), Aruna (1, 4, 7)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Anandamoyee (Udainarayanpur), Rupasree (Contai)

NISHANA: Mahua (Garia), Maya (Salkia), Bidhan (Barasat), Surya (Baharampur)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (5 pm), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur), Rupbani, Manjusree, Karuna, Purna (Kalna), National, Kalpana, Kairi, Shibani, Indradhanu (Nangi), Mahamaya (Dinhata), Sandhya (Balurghat)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Falguni (Basirhat), Prafulla (Khardah), Ruchhabi (Domjur), Anadam (Memari), Leela (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Srirupa (Contai), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Sudhanil (Arambag), Shyamasree (Radhamoni)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page