The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

TOWN & COUNTRY (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

REIGN OF FIRE: Roxy (4 shows)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Susree (Shantipur), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 5 pm)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Park Show House, Krishna (Baruipur), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Santisree (Shyamnagar)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), Atindra (Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Sridurga (Chandernagore)

GUNAAH: Elite, Basusree, Purnasree (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Pushpasree (Behala), Sonali, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Padma, Champa, Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Meghdoot (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

MAKRI KA SHIKAR: Chaplin (4 shows), Purna (3 shows)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Ranaghat Talkies, Sangeeta (Krishnagar)

REIGN OF FIRE: Purabi, Alochhaya, Malancha, P. Son, Manoj (Asansol)

ROAD: Jyoti, Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Navina, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ajanta (Behala), Vaishali, Ragini, Pari (Metiabruz), Jaya (Lake Town), Bangabasi (Howrah), Chandan (Liluah), Rakhi (Salkia), Debasree (Barrackpored), Rathindra (Sodepur)

SHAKTI: Paradise, Mitra (all 11.45, 2.45, 6, 9.15), Crown 912.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Jagat (11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Priya (3 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Madhuban, National, Kamal (Metiabruz), Jaya, Ananya, Chetna, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Lali, Bimala, Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Nataraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge)

BENGALI

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Mahua (Garia), Bata Cinema, Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Prafulla (Khardah)

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), GANDHARBI: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House (3, 6, 9), Ellora (Behala), Roma (Birati)

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (12, 3, 5.45, 8.30), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Leela (Baruipur), Sreelaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Bejoya (Barasat), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Laxmi (Chakdah)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (mat. & even.), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Parbati (1.45, 4.45, 7.45)), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Usha (Tarakeswar)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page