The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

ABOUT A BOY: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

DARK CONFESSIONS (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

EVERYBODY SAYS IíM FINE: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30), Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Susree (Shantipur), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 5 pm), Milani (Kharagpur)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Park Show House, Krishna (Baruipur), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Santisree (Shyamnagar)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Globe (4 shows), Malancha (3 shows), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), Atindra (Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Sridurga (Chandernagore)

GUNAAH: Elite, Basusree, Purnasree (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Navina & Moonlight (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Taswir Mahal (11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Vaishali, Alochhaya, Sonali, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Padma, Champa, Bangabasi, Rakhee, Chandan, Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Manoj (Asansol), Meghdoot (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Ranaghat Talkies, Sangeeta (Krishnagar)

SHAKTI: Paradise, Priya, Ujjala, Mitra (all 11.45, 2.45, 6, 9.15), Crown 912.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Jagat (11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ashoka (Behala), Madhuban, National, Kamal (Metiabruz), Ragini, Jaya, Ananya, Chetna, Rathindra, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Lali, Bimala, Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Nataraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge)

SUR: Roxy (4 shows)

BENGALI

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Mahua (Garia), Bata Cinema, Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Prafulla (Khardah)

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bidhan (Barasat), Amtala Tks, Falguni (Basirhat), Bharati (Chakdah), Banirupa (Berachampa), Kakoli (Pandua), Rabindra (Tarakeswar)

GANDHARBI: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House (3, 6, 9), Ellora (Behala), Roma (Birati)

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (12, 3, 5.45, 8.30), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Leela (Baruipur), Sreelaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Bejoya (Barasat), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Laxmi (Chakdah)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (mat. & even.), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Parbati (1.45, 4.45, 7.45)), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Manasi (Mecheda), Anandamoyee (Udaynarayanpur)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page