The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

ABOUT A BOY: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MR. DEEDS: Globe (noon, matinee & evening)

MUMMY-3: Jyoti (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45)

SIGNS: Globe (night)

HINDI

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Ananya, Bani (Jainagar), Star (Memari), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Susree (Shantipur), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 6 pm)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka, Purnasree, National (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Kalyani (Naihati), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Nataraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol)

GUNAAH: Elite, Basusree, Navina, Moonlight, Purnasree, Taswir Mahal, Pushpasree (Behala), Alochhaya, Vaishali, Sonali, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Padma, Champa, Bangabasi, Rakhee, Chandan, Kalyani (Naihati), Sri Laxmi (Kanchrapara), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Manoj (Asansol)

MUMMY-3: Chaplin, Ellora (Behala), Piccadilly, Urvashi (Siliguri)

SHAKTI: Paradise, Priya, Ujjala, Mitra, Crown, Jagat, Ashoka (Behala), Madhuban, National, Kamal (Metiabruz), Ragini, Jaya, Ananya, Chetna, Rathindra, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Lali, Bimala, Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Natraj (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge)

SUR: Roxy (4 shows), Ajanta (noon & night), Auro (Chinsurah)

BENGALI

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Mahua (Garia), Bejoya (Barasat), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Roma (Birati), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Bata Cinema

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Falguni (Basirhat), Bharati (Chakdah), Banirupa (Berachampa), Kakoli (Pandua)

GANDHARBI: Aruna, Talkie Show House, Ellora (Behala), Roma (Birati)

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (12, 3, 6, 9), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Leela (Baruipur), Sreelaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Prafulla (Khardah), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Laxmi (Chakdah)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Parbati (1.45, 4.45, 7.45)), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Manasi (Mecheda), Rupasree (Contai)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page