The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

EVERYBODY SAYS IíM FINE!: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

FROM HELL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MR. DEEDS: Globe (noon, matinee & evening)

MUMMY-3: Jyoti (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30)

7 DAYS IN PARIS (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIGNS: Globe (night)

HINDI

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Vaishali, Ananya, Bani (Jainagar), Star (Memari), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Susree (Shantipur), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 6 pm)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka, Purnasree, National (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Kalyani (Naihati), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Nataraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Elite (4 shows), Priya (noon), Ujjala (4 shows), Mitra (noon & night), Malancha (3 shows), Taswir Mahal (4 shows), Sonali (noon), Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Bangabasi, Lipi, Atindra (Barrackpore)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise (4 shows)

MUMMY-3: Chaplin, Basusree, Moonlight, Alochhaya, Ellora (Behala), Padma, Piccadilly, Liluah Cinema, Champa (Barrackpore), Urvashi (Siliguri)

SUR: Roxy (4 shows), Priya (mat., even., night), Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (noon & night), Kamal (Metiabruz), Rakhi, Auro (Chinsurah), Manoj (Asansol)

BENGALI

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Mahua (Garia), Bejoya (Barasat), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Roma (Birati), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Bata Cinema

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Falguni (Basirhat), Bharati (Chakdah), Banirupa (Berachampa), Kakoli (Pandua)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Talkie Show House (3, 6), Binodini, Netro, Rupali (Chinsurah), Narayani (Alambazar), Maya (Salkia)

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (12, 3, 6, 9), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Leela (Baruipur), Sreelaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Prafulla (Khardah), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Laxmi (Chakdah)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Parbati (1.45, 4.45, 7.45)), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Manasi (Mecheda), Rupasree (Contai)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page