The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

EVERYBODY SAYS IíM FINE!: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

FROM HELL (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MR. DEEDS: Globe (4 shows)

MUMMY-3: Jyoti, Chaplin, Basusree, Navina, Moonlight, Alochhaya, Ellora (Behala), Piccadilly, Liluah Cinema, Champa (Barrackpore), Urvashi (Siliguri)

HINDI

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind, Debasree (Barrackpore), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram)

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Madhuban (Tollygunge), Ragini (Beliaghata), Ananya (Baranagar), Gobindo (Canning), Usha (Tarakeswar), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 6 pm)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka, Crown, Purnasree (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Jagat (11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Khatoon Mahal, Vaishali, Pushpasree (Behala), Jaya, Chetna, Rathindra, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Nataraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Bichitra (Malda), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgey (Phuntsholling), Vishal & Meghdoot (Siliguri)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Elite (4 shows), Ujjala (4 shows), Mitra (noon & night), Malancha, Taswir Mahal (4 shows), Sonali, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Atindra (Barrackpore)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Talkie Show House (noon), Annapurna (Bandel)

SUR: Roxy (4 shows), Priya (noon, mat., night), Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (noon & night), Kamal (Metiabruz), Rakhi, Auro (Chinsurah), Manoj (Asansol)

BENGALI

HAR HAR MAHADEV: Shelly (Dum Dum), Amala (Barrackpore), Chhayabani (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Bidhan (Barasat)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Talkie Show House, Binodini, Netro, Rupali (Chinsurah), Narayani (Alambazar), Maya (Salkia)

EKTU CHHOAN: Radha (12, 3, 6, 9), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Leela (Baruipur), Sreelaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Prafulla (Khardah), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Laxmi (Chakdah)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Pushpasree, Sushma, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

JANAM JANAMER SATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Parbati (Howrah)), Milan (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Rupasree (Contai), Manasi (Mecheda)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page