The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

BLACK MASK: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

DEEP BLUE SEA (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HIGH CRIMES (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIGNS: Globe (4 shows)

HINDI

AGNI VARSHA: Roxy (4 shows), Banisree (Dumjur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind, Debasree (Barrackpore), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram)

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Priya (matinee, evening, night), Mitra (mat. & even.), Madhuban (Tollygunge), Ragini (Beliaghata), Ananya (Baranagar), Gobindo (Canning), Usha (Tarakeswar), Geetanjali (Bolepur; 6 pm)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka, Purnasree (all 11.45, 3, 6, 9.15), Basusree (11.30, 2.30, 5.45, 9), Navina (12.15, 3.30, 6.30), Crown (12, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Jagat (4 shows), Kahtoon Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Pushpasree (Behala), Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Rathindra, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Nataraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Bichitra (Malda), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgey (Phuntsholling), Vishal & Meghdoot (Siliguri)

JETLI KA SANGRAM: Chhaya, Moonlight, Purna, Kamal (Metiabruz) (all 4 shows), Champa, Shanti, Piccadilly

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Jyoti (4 shows), Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), National (Kidderpore), Pari (Metiabruz), Aloka (Shibpur), Swapna (Chandernagore), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Star (Burdwan)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Talkie Show House (noon), Annapurna (Bandel), Milan (Baruipur)

BENGALI

ANNADATA: Srikrishna (Sodpur), Prafulla (Khardah), Srikrishna (Madhyamgram)

HAR HAR MAHADEV: Shelly (Dum Dum), Amala (Barrackpore), Laxmi (Chakdah), Chhayabani (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Amtala Talkies, Geetanjali (Ranaghat)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Talkie Show House, Binodini, Netro, Rupali (Chinsurah), Narayani (Alambazar), Maya (Salkia)

NISHANA: Radha (12, 3, 5.45, 8.30), Aruna (1, 4, 7), Leela (Baruipur)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama, Narendra, Mini Rathindra, Pushpasree, Sushma, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Uluberia), Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bichitra (Burdwan), Bejoya (Barasat), Roma (Birati), Jyoti (Chandernagore)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page