The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

BLACK MASK: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

DEEP BLUE SEA (A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HIGH CRIMES (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIGNS: Globe (4 shows)

HINDI

AGNI VARSHA: Roxy (4 shows), Alochhaya (3 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Kamal, Mini Jaya, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah)

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), National (Kidderpore), P. Son (Metiabruz), Ananya (Baranagar), Auro (Dum Dum), Debasree, Swapna (Chandernagore)

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (mat. & even.), Madhuban, Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Gobindo (Canning), Jayanti (Rishra), Usha (Tarakeswar)

DIL HAI TUMHAARA: Orient, Menoka, Basusree, Navina, Purnasree, Crown, Jagat, Kahtoon Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Pushpasree (Behala), Jaya, Chetna, Sonali, Rathindra, Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Natraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitra (Asansol), Bichitra (Malda), Vajra (Gangtok), Norgey (Phuntsholling), Vishal & Meghdoot (Siliguri)

EK CHHOTISI LOVE STORY (A): Elite, Priya (noon), Mitra (noon & night), Ujjala, Malancha, Taswir Mahal, Sonali, Mrinalini, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Atindra (Barrackpore)

JETLI KA SANGRAM: Chhaya, Moonlight, Purna, Kamal (Metiabruz), Champa, Shanti, Piccadilly

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Jyoti, Kalika (4 shows), Pari (Metiabruz), Chetna, Narayani, Champa, Lali, Bimala (Madhyamgram), Star (Burdwan)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Talkie Show House, Ashoka (Behala; matinee & evening), Parijat, Naihati Cinema

BENGALI

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Amtala Talkies, Jyoti (Maslandapur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Chhayageeti (Uluberia), Ashirbad (Deulti), Mamoni (Khanakul)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Milan (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Falguni (Basirhat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama (Barasat), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra, Pushpasree, Sushma, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Uluberia), Serampore Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bichitra (Burdwan), Bharati (Chakdah), Bejoya (Barasat)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page