The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

CROSSROADS: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MINORITY REPORT: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIGNS: Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon & night)

THE SUM OF ALL FEARS: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

AGNI VARSHA: Roxy, Basusree, Chhaya (all 4 shows), Alochhaya, Malancha (3 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Kamal, Sonali, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Atindra (Barrackpore), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah)

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind, Ujjala, Mitra (noon & night), Navina, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), National (Kidderpore), P. Son (Metiabruz), Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Jaya, Ananya (Baranagar), Auro (Dum Dum), Debasree, Rathindra, Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli)

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (mat. & even.), Madhuban, Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Kalika (Habra), Gobindo (Canning), Jayanti (Rishra), Usha (Tarakeswar)

DUPLICATE SHOLAY: Crown, Purna, Mayur, Liberty, Jagat, Nabarupam (Howrah), Liluah Cinema, Piccadilly (Salkia)

JAANI DUSHMAN: Elite, Purnasree, Sailosree (all 4 shows), Gupta Talkies, Navbharat, Annapurna (Bandel), Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Shanti (Kadamtola), Bata Cinema, Natraj (Burdwan)

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Jyoti, Kalika (4 shows), Pari (Metiabruz), Chetna, Narayani, Champa, Lali, Bimala (Madhyamgram), Star (Burdwan)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Ashoka (Behala; matinee & evening), Parijat, Naihati Cinema

RAAZ: Orient (4 shows)

BENGALI

HAR HAR MAHADEV: Shelly (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Amala (Barrackpore)

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Mahua (Garia; 1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Amtala Talkies, Jyoti (Maslandapur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Chhayageeti (Uluberia), Ashirbad (Deulti), Mamoni (Khanakul)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Milan (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Falguni (Basirhat)

NISHANA: Radha (12, 3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Padma (Sodepur)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama (Barasat), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra, Pushpasree, Sushma, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Uluberia), Serampore Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bichitra (Burdwan), Bharati (Chakdah), Bejoya (Barasat)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page