The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

CROSSROADS: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIGNS: Globe (4 shows), Priya (noon & night)

THE SUM OF ALL FEARS: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE GLASS HOUSE (A): Nandan (2, 4, 6)

HINDI

AGNI VARSHA: Roxy, Basusree, Chhaya, Alochhaya, Kamal (Metiabruz), Mini Jaya, Sonali, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah)

CHOR MACHAAYE SHOR: Hind, Ujjala, Navina, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), National (Kidderpore), P. Son (Metiabruz), Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Jaya, Ananya (Baranagar), Auro (Dum Dum), Debasree, Rathindra, Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Sheoraphuli)

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (mat. & even.), Krishna (Baruipur), Sangita (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

JAANI DUSHMAN: Elite, Purnasree, Jagat, Sailosree (all 4 shows), Mahua, Ashoka (Behala), Rathindra, Gupta Talkies, Parijat, Lipi, Lali, Jayanti (Rishra), Annapurna (Bandel), Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Natraj (Burdwan)

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Jyoti (4 shows), Mitra (noon & night)

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala; matinee & evening), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Sonali (Baranagar), Atindra (Barrackpore), Star (Burdwan), Naihati Cinema

SOCH: Orient, Kalika, Khatoon Mahal (all 4 shows), Radha (noon & night), Park Show House, New Royal, Anandam, Laxmi, Piccadilly, Liluah Cinema, Shyamasree (Howrah)

BENGALI

JEEBAN JUDDHA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Aleya, Mahua (Garia), Bidhan (Barasat), Krishna (Baruipur), Amtala Talkies, Jyoti (Maslandapur), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Falguni (Basirhat), Banasree (Bongaon), Ashirbad (Deulti), Mamoni (Khanakul)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Milan (Baruipur), Roma (Birati), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbor), Parbati (Howrah), Geetasree (Rajarhat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama (Barasat), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur), Kairi, Indradhanu

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Uluberia), Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bichitra (Burdwan), Sreema (Bongaon), Bharati (Chakdah), Srirupa (Contai), Bejoya (Barasat)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page