The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This PagePrint This Page

ENGLISH

ANATOMY: Roxy (4 shows)

BEND IT LIKE BECKHAM: Globe (4 shows)

EIGHT LEGGED FREAKS (U/A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE GLASS HOUSE (A): Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

HINDI

DEVDAS: Metro (4 shows), Priya & Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), Krishna (Baruipur), Debasree (Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Sangita (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

EIGHT LEGGED FREAKS: Hind (4 shows), Pushpasree (Behala; noon)

JAANI DUSHMAN: Elite, Ujjala, Purnasree, Jagat, Sailosree (all 4 shows), Mahua, Ashoka (Behala), Ananya, Rathindra, Gupta Talkies, Mini Jaya, Auro (Dum Dum), Navbharat, Parijat, Lipi, Lali, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Swapna (Chandernagore), Annapurna (Bandel), Kalyani (Naihati), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Natraj (Burdwan)

MAINE DIL TUJHKO DIYA: Jyoti, Priya (noon & night), Mitra (noon & night), Navina, Moonlight, Liberty, Tasweer Mahal, Ragini, Vaishali, Pari, Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Narayani, Champa

MUJHSE DOSTI KAROGE!: Paradise, Menoka, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka (Behala; matinee & evening), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Sonali (Baranagar), Atindra (Barrackpore), Star (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Naihati Cinema, Jyoti (Chandernagore)

MUQADDAR KA SIKANDAR: Crown, Purna, Mayur, Ganesh, Chalachitram

SOCH: Lighthouse, Orient, Kalika, Khatoon Mahal (all 4 shows), Radha (noon & night), Park Show House, New Royal, Alochhaya, Anandam, Laxmi, Piccadilly, Liluah Cinema, Shyamasree (Howrah)

BENGALI

ANAMNI ANGANA: Shelly (Dum Dum) , Amala (Barrackpore)

CHANDRAMALLIKA: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Amtala Talkies, Bidhan (Barasat), Leela (Baruipur), Rupali (Chinsurah), Padma (Sodepur)

MANUSH AMANUSH: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Milan (Baruipur), Roma (Birati), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbor), Falguni (Basirhat), Parbati (Howrah), Geetasree (Rajarhat)

SATHI: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Ajanta (matinee & evening), Sarama (Barasat), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra, Rupkatha, Diamond Talkies, Baruipur Show House, Pushpasree, Sushma, Sriguru, Surendra, Debjani, Wellington, Shyamasree, Rupmahal, Geetanjali (Bolepur), National, Kairi, Indradhanu

SWAPNER FERIWALA: Radha (3, 6), Basusree (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SHATRUR MOKABILA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Uluberia), Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bichitra (Burdwan), Sreema (Bongaon), Bharati (Chakdah), Srirupa (Contai), Bejoya (Barasat)


Top
Email This PagePrint This Page